develop free website

Privacy Policy

By using this Site and when communicating electronically with Kosmos, each User’s personal data is collected and processed subject to this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”). All the capitalized terms in this Privacy Policy will have the meaning established in the Terms of Use (which can be viewed at this link) unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

The data controller of the personal data the User provides when accessing and using the Site, and after that, is Kosmos, with registered office at . The User can contact Kosmos’s data protection officer at info@kosmosholding.com.

Users’ personal data will be collected and processed to maintain the relationship with Kosmos, and to answer any questions send through the Site.

The legal basis for this processing is Kosmos’s legitimate interest in maintaining the relationship with the User and, if applicable, the User’s consent. Therefore, Kosmos will collect and process the User’s personal data for as long as this relationship continues and, if applicable, the User does not withdraw the consent provide for data processing. When personal data is not required for the purpose for which it was collected and until it is deleted, it will be retained, but blocked.

If Users provide us with personal data of third parties, the User must have previously informed them of its inclusion and of the contents of this Policy Privacy, and will be personally liable to Kosmos for any harm and loss caused in the event of breach.

Kosmos will no transfer personal data to third parties, unless strictly necessary to manage and maintain the relationship with Kosmos, or with the User’s previous authorization. Specifically, only those third parties to whom Kosmos is contractually or legally bound will have access to personal data.

In all cases, personal data will be processed with a level of protection commensurate with applicable standards on data protection and will not be subject to automated decisions.

Under current law, Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification or deletion of data, request that processing be restricted, oppose it or request data portability, at any time, by sending written notice to Kosmos, Avda Baix Llobregat, 3-5, 08970 Sant Joan Despí, or by sending an email to info@kosmosholding.com clearly indicating the right they wish to exercise and attaching a copy of a document proving their identity. They can also file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The User agrees to notify Kosmos of any change to the personal data provided. Any harm and loss caused to Kosmos or any third parties due to the communication of erroneous, imprecise or incomplete information is the User’s sole and exclusive liability.

COOKIES POLICY
The site www.kosmostennis.com (the “Site”), uses technology known as “cookies” in order to gather information on the use of the Site.

We use these cookies to facilitate your use of the Site, distinguish you from other users, offer you a better user experience and identify problems in order to improve the Site. Should you give your consent, we will use cookies that enable us to gather more information on your preferences and tailor our Site to your individual interests.

The purpose of this cookies policy is to provide you with clear and precise information on the cookies that are used on our Site (the “Cookies Policy”).

COOKIES
A cookie is a file that is downloaded on your computer (or mobile device) in order to store data that can be updated and recovered by the entity responsible for installing it.

CONSENT
By browsing and remaining on our Site, you are consenting to the use of the above cookies, for the time periods established and on the conditions contained in the Cookies Policy.

DISABLING AND BLOCKING COOKIES
In any case, since cookies are not necessary for the use of our Site, please note that you can block or disable them by configuring your browser to allow you to block the installation of some or all cookies. Almost all browsers allow you to be alerted to the presence of cookies or block them automatically. If you block cookies, you can continue to use our Site, although some services may be limited and your experience on our Site may be less satisfactory as a result.

WITHDRAWING YOUR CONSENT
Should you wish to withdraw your consent in relation to the Cookies Policy at any time, you must delete the cookies configured on your computer (or mobile device) using the settings and configuration of your Internet browser.

For further information on deleting, disabling or blocking cookies, please visit: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

CHANGING YOUR BROWSER COOKIE CONFIGURATION AND SETTINGS
Unless you have adjusted the configuration of your browser, our system will create cookies when you visit our Site. Bear in mind that all Internet browsers allow you to change this configuration. For more information on how to adjust cookie configurations on the following browsers, please click on the relevant link:

Internet Explorer:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Firefox
http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Cookies

Chrome
http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Safari
https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=es_ES&viewlocale=en_US
(and for iOS: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/HT201265)

CHANGES TO THE COOKIES POLICY
Our Site Cookies Policy may be updated and we therefore recommend that you review this policy every time you access our Site in order to be duly informed of how and why we use cookies.

The Cookies Policy was last updated on 16th of August 2018.

CONTACT
Should you have any queries, comments or suggestions about the Cookies Policy, please send an email to the following address: info@kosmosholding.com.


Barcelona
+34 938 585 451
info@kosmostennis.com

Media inquiries media@kosmostennis.com
Job opportunities jobs@kosmostennis.com

Copyright © 2018 Kosmos Tennis. All rights reserved.   |   www.kosmosholding.com